List of 1 items.

  • Baseball

    Carson Weekley '18, University of Chicago
    Pierce Governale '18, California Institute of Technology
    Julian Bosnic '18, University of South Carolina
    Sam Bennett '18, University of Chicago
    Khalib Bayona '18, University of Tampa
    Spencer Myers '17, University of Notre Dame
    Michael Hill '17, Pomona College
    Casey Keller '16, Sacramento City College
    Tyler Fagler '16, Dartmouth College
    Matthew Bruno '16, New York University
    Danny Brackman '15, Denison University
    Dante Bosnic '14, Brown University
    Trent Thompson '13, University of Central Florida
    Bubba Olivera '13, University of North Florida
    Chris Erdmier '13, Sewanee University
    Anderson Baldy '13, Washington & Lee University
    Zach Sutton '12, Sewanee University
    Destin Nichols '12, Erskine College
    Kevin Rea '08, Eckerd College
    Taylor Babich '07, Rhodes College
    JB Meter '07, Emory University
    Eddie Sipple '07, Florida Southern College
    Steve Gendron '00, Mississippi State University (drafted in 13th Round of 2004 MLB Draft by Miami Marlins)
    Adam Prida '99, University of Florida/Western Kentucky University
    Brian Gladysz '99, Washington & Lee University
    Chris Elkins '99, Yale University
    Troy Caradonna '99, Duke University (played Minor League Baseball for Staten Island Yankees)
    Ryan Caradonna '97, Duke University
    Fred Pisano '87, Hillsborough Community College
    Brett Divers '85, Dartmouth College
    Mark Wilson '76, Tulane University

List of 1 items.

  • Basketball

    Men

    Marshall Holmes '14, University of Central Florida
    Justin Gray '14, Texas Tech University
    Craig Bowman '14, Florida A&M
    Johnathan Gray '09, Cornell University / Martina Franca (Italy)
    Zak Kazanski '08, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    Brandon Suarez '05, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Spiros Ferderigos '04, Emory University
    Mason Conrad '04, Case Western Reserve University
    McKinley Glover '00, Davidson College
    Yram Groff '85, Amherst University
    Rick Dreyer '82, Dartmouth University
    Frank Friedman '74, Washington & Lee University
    Vance Wilson '68, Yale University

    Women

    Kaelee Overfield '16, Rhodes College
    Hayden Johnson '14, Washington & Lee University
    Yoshiko Ozawa '00, University of Tampa
    Pamela Adkins '75, Mount Holyoke College

List of 1 items.

  • Cheerleading

    Julia DiCamillo '15, Georgia Institute of Technology
    Makenzie Kent '15, Elon University
    Missy Miller '08, Florida State University

List of 1 items.

  • Crew

    Men

    Francis Migliore '13, Colgate University
    Zach Bandes '11, University of Pennsylvania
    Steven Cutler '08, Princeton University

    Women

    Julia Weber '16, Duke University
    Amanda Esposito '13, Southern Methodist University
    Megan Roark '08, Mount Holyoke College
    Lauren (Comegys) Teasley '05, Bucknell University
    Sydney Axson '05, Syracuse University

List of 1 items.

  • Cross Country / Track and Field

    Cross Country / Track

    Men

    Cameron Chase '15, University of Massachusetts Boston
    Shaun Majumdar '12, University of Chicago
    Alex Main '12, Auburn University/University of South Florida
    Michael Rosenbach '11, Brandeis University
    Tyler Greathouse '10, Furman University
    Robert Livingston '07, Pitzer College
    Lars Steier '06, University of Delaware
    Rolf Steier '02, Stanford University

    Women

    Georgette Price '13, University of Hartford
    Hilleary Gramling '13, Emory University
    Gigi Price '10, Long Island University, C.W. Post
    Rachel Borrelli '08, Emory University
    Page Price '08, University of Miami
    Shannon (Taich) Sweitzer '92, Emory University/University of Florida


    Track and Field

    Men

    Edward Todd '16, Southern Wesleyan University
    Charlie Pennington '15, Tufts University
    Robert Leverette '14, University of Tampa
    Auston Chen '10, University of Arkansas
    Bobby Newman '69, Sewannee University
    Doug Price '68, Brown University

    Women

    Amanda Dumar '17, Samford University
    Paola Maymi '14, Bowdoin College
    Addison Harden '14, University of Arizona
    Allison Higbee '08, University of Miami
    Laurie (Isbell) Donaghu '86, Dartmouth College

List of 1 items.

  • Football

    Nicholas Petit-Frere '18, Ohio State University
    Alexavier McRae '18, Rhodes College
    Zach Mathis '18, North Dakota State University
    JaVon Cooper '18, Rhodes College
    Cody Benjamin '18, University of Notre Dame
    Mayan Ahanotu '18, University of Minnesota
    Gordon Stetson '17, Stetson University
    Gregory Moore II '17, Stetson University
    Ryan Montgomery '17, University of Chicago
    Sandro Maxwell '17, Air Force Academy
    Davis Koetter '17, Portland State University
    Jon Turkel '16, Davidson College
    Jacob Mathis '16, University of Mississippi
    Addison Grams '16, Davidson College
    Joe Schiano '15, Bucknell University
    Aidan O'Carroll '15, Lehigh University
    Ben Novello '15, Princeton University
    Brad Mayes '15, Lehigh University
    Nicholas Kavouklis '15, Elon University
    Andrew Basham '15, Florida State University
    Jared Shimberg '14, Brown University
    Austin Iglehart '14, Wake Forest University
    N'Namdi Green '14, Florida State University
    Chris Williams '13, Sewanee University
    Justin Vogel '12, University of Florida/University of Miami/Cleveland Browns (2017 Undrafted Free Agent Signee)
    Schyler Miles '12, University of Kansas
    Christian Hardegree '12, Colgate University
    Tyler Davis '12, Jacksonville University
    Kenny Barrett '12, Bucknell University
    Reggie Barnes '12, Air Force Academy/University of West Florida
    Nelson Agholor '12, University of Southern California/Philadelphia Eagles (drafted 20th overall in 2015 NFL Draft)
    Robert Klein '11, Davidson College
    Richard Klein '11, Davidson College
    Julian Crockett '09, Army West Point
    Jordan Crockett '09, Army West Point
    Alex Matzkin '08, Georgetown University
    Archie Barnes '08, Vanderbilt University
    Evan Eisenberg '07, Cornell University
    Colin Boss '07, Middle Tennessee State University
    Josh Matzkin '06, Penn State University
    Justin Boss '06, Brevard College
    Jim Barrie '06, University of Florida
    Ryan Zirkle '05, Davidson College
    Derek Hatcher '05, University of Richmond
    Brandon Molina '00, Harvard University
    McKinley Glover '00, Davidson College
    Kris Kaliebe '88, Columbia University
    Scott Silverman '86, Washington & Lee University
    Andrew McQuaid '86, Tulane University
    Brett Divers '85, Dartmouth College
    David Ferrill '80, University of Florida/Florida State University
    Bobby Newman '69, Sewanee University
    Steve Fluharty '69, Washington & Lee University
    Doug Price '68, Brown University

List of 1 items.

  • Golf

    Men

    Blake Morris '11, University of Mississippi
    Tyler Callahan '02, University of South Carolina
    Ty Harris '01, Georgia State University/PGA Tour Golfer
    Forest Boushall '84, University of Virginia
    Rick Dreyer '82, Dartmouth College

    Women

    Kim Carpenter '09, Presbyterian College
    Kyleen Carpenter '09, Presbyterian College
    Melissa Aylor '01, University of Pennsylvania

List of 1 items.

  • Lacrosse

    Men

    Jake Marfise '13, Centre College

    Women

    Sydney Allen '17, Butler University

List of 1 items.

  • Soccer

    Men

    Jeffrey Guttentag '17, Washington University in St. Louis
    Daniel Felman '14, Lafayette College
    Warren Backman '14, Emerson College
    Lee Newhaller '12, American University
    Mark Biddinger '12, Rollins College
    Tanner Bailey '11, Rollins College
    TJ Roehn '10, University of South Florida/University of Michigan
    Michael Attal '10, Columbia University
    Brian Emery '07, Florida Southern College
    Thomas Biddinger '06, Rollins College
    Andrew McAdams '06, College of William & Mary
    Parker Melech '06, University of South Carolina
    Tyler Davis '05, University of Central Florida
    Scott Strickland '05, Columbia University
    Demetri Arnaoutakis '04, Columbia University
    Dean Arnaoutakis '01, Columbia University
    George Arnaoutakis '99, Columbia University
    William Woodroffe '96, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
    Alen Kozic '95, Florida International University
    Mike McIlwain '94, University of Maryland
    Joe Marshburn '94, University of Maryland
    Matt Hill '93, Davidson College
    Dan Gould '81, Sewanee University

    Women

    Samantha Cascio '18, Davidson College
    Freyda Mannering '17, University of Calgary
    Ellie Laxer '17, Furman University
    Valentina Estrada '17, Elon University
    Dana Manning '16, Wake Forest University
    Morgan Orobello '13, University of Georgia
    Bryane Heaberlin '12, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill / FFC Frankfurt (Frauen-Bundesliga)
    ND Ubezonu '11, Furman University
    Taylor Richardson '11, Vanderbilt University
    Samantha Newhaller '10, Naval Academy
    Danielle Manning '10, University of South Carolina
    Amber Famiglietti '10, Swarthmore College
    Taylor Batye '10, Naval Academy
    Callie Raymond '05, University of Texas
    Nikki (Lanza) Merritt '04, Stonehill College
    Alyssa (Riess) Palmer '02, Duke University
    Padgett (Crown) Holloman '98, Wheaton College
    Jeannie (Barrow) Pisano '89, Vanderbilt University

List of 1 items.

  • Softball

    Taylor Hudson '18, Franklin & Marshall College
    Katie Hoover '18, Elon University
    Kristina Foreman '18, Duke University
    McKenzie Ward '15, Swarthmore College
    Kristin Hoover '14, University of California/Elon University
    Jenny Weissman '12, Washington University in St. Louis
    Amanda (Roehn) Gross '04, Colby College
    Hilary Parsons '02, Columbia University
    Yoshiko Ozawa '00, University of Tampa
    Lindy Williams '96, Army West Point
    Melissa (Blocker) Cabana '94, Furman University
    Erin (Kennedy) Bohacek '92, Princeton University
    Natalie (Annis) Goodwin '90, University of Virginia
    Pamela Adkins '75, Mount Holyoke College

List of 1 items.

  • Swimming and Diving

    Swimming

    Men

    Nathan Stovern '17, University of Michigan
    Robert Cecil '17, Northwestern University
    Wade Patterson '16, Washington & Lee University
    Keating Mosher '15, Boston College
    Ryan Franzese '15, Pomona College
    Will Miller '11, Washington University in St. Louis
    Jonathan Jordan '08, University of Florida
    Dustin Frissell '07, Emory University
    Jean Lee '00, Brown University
    Mickey Kramer '00, University of South Carolina
    Matt Cantonis '99, Emory University
    Mike Cantonis '96, Princeton University
    Mark Shukovsky '91, Dartmouth College

    Women

    Lindsey Marian '18, Pepperdine University
    Anne Myers '16, Connecticut College
    Elle Chancey '15, Washington & Lee University
    Kate Lambos '11, Skidmore College
    Lauryn Howell '11, Nova Southeast University
    Laura Jordan '10, University of Richmond
    Gina Mayer '08, Florida International University
    Marica (McKeel) Vandervliet '95, University of North Carolina

    Diving

    Men

    Jesse Potts '17, Cornell University
    Sam Bobo '10, Emory University
    Kyle Dent '09, Brown University
    Aaron Levy '06, University of Pennsylvania

    Women

    Nikii Potts '14, University of Florida
    Marni Tuchman '08, University of Florida
    Caitlin Karniski '07, Georgetown University
    Kirsten (Chmielewski) Davey '06, Bowdoin College
    Kristin (Rayhack) Vorndran '02, Cornell University

List of 1 items.

  • Tennis

    Men

    Gray Aloian '15, Villanova University
    Tejas Patel '95, University of Pennsylvania

    Women

    Sally Bryant '06, Colorado College

List of 1 items.

  • Volleyball

    Men

    Kyle Dagostino '14, Stanford University

    Women

    Grace Varsames '18, Harvard University
    Kellyn Trowse '18, Elon University
    Isabella Samson '18, Berry College
    Amanda Phegley '18, Penn State University
    Tatiana Paula '18, Piedmont College
    Jenna Hampton '18, Penn State University
    Chrissy Augustine '18, University of North Carolina Wilmington (Beach)
    Zoe Gries '17, University of Southern California
    Madison Jenkins '16, Rollins College
    Maddie Raquet '14, Troy University
    Sidney Brown '14, Stanford University
    Jessica Silva '13, John Hopkins University
    Samantha Moench '13, Washington & Lee University
    Corey Salzer '13, Washington University in St. Louis
    Mackenzie Dagostino '12, University of Maryland/University of Florida
    Jordan Burgess '12, Stanford University
    Natasha Rowland '11, Cornell University
    Amber Mirabello '11, Loyola Marymount University
    Ginny Willis '11, Princeton University
    Lindsay Young '10, Colgate University
    Chelsea Parker '10, Princeton University
    Christina Theofilos '09, University of Notre Dame
    Kate Parker '07, Yale University
    Janet Okogbaa '06, Stanford University
    Courtney Cohen '06, Georgetown University
    Sloane Baby '06, Auburn University
    Caitlin (Reiner) Glover '02, Dartmouth College
    Christine (Gladysz) Houston '02, Washington & Lee University
    Yoshiko Ozawa '00, University of Tampa
    Delavane Diaz '00, Air Force Academy
    Anna (Robinson) Allredge '00, Stanford University
    Merran (Miller) Tatum '97, Georgia Institute of Technology
    Meg Morse-Schindler '97, Harvard University
    Dominique Philipp '96, Duke University
    Mary Leffers '96, University of Notre Dame
    Lib (Hobson) Ilderton '94, University of Maryland
    Fiona (Bolten) Monday '94, University of Kentucky/Florida State University
    Claudette Otero '93, Penn State University
    Eileen (Murfee) Roehl '93, Stanford University
    Kelly Flannigan '93, University of California, Los Angeles
    Ashley (Mullis) Bassler '92, Ohio State University/University of Florida
    Merrill Mullis '90, University of Illinois
    Michelle Kirwan '89, Washington University in St. Louis
    Holly Clifford-Coral '89, North Carolina State University
    Melaney (Amos) O'Carroll '84, Tulane University

List of 1 items.

BERKELEY PREPARATORY SCHOOL

4811 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 885-1673